Past Officers of the Southwest Florida Germanic Genealogy Society
 
 
   2017  
President   Julia McIntyre
Vice President   Ken Weaver
Secretary   Dorothy Baugh
Treasurer  
Pat Giannotti  
     Asst. Treasurer - Jack Rauch
Directors  
Frank Moser (3 yr term)
Judy Foley (2 yr term)
Ruth Emmel (1 yr term)
Immediate Past President   Bob Lienesch
Communications  
Joanne Ryder
     Online Aarchivist: Nancy Mundorf
     Publicity: Jane Cronin
     Das Posthorn Editor: Joanne Ryder
     Webmaster: Joanne Ryder
Membership   Ken Weaver
Seminar   Julia McIntyre
  2016  
President  
Bob Lienesch
Vice President   Julia McIntyre
Secretary   Anne Chapman
Treasurer  
Jack Rauche  
     Asst. Treasurer: Pat Giannotti
Directors  
Bill Burkhart
Ruth Emmel
Ken Weaver
Immediate Past President   Joanne Ryder
Seminar   Joanne Ryder
  2015  
President
  Robert Lienesch
Vice President   Joanne Ryder
Secretary   Anne Chapman
Treasurer   Jack Rauche
Directors:  
Bill Burkhart
Ruth Emmel
Julia McIntyre
Immediate Past President   Joanne Ryder
Seminar   Joanne Ryder
  2014  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Bill Burkhart
Secretary   Diane Yaegar Hodgson
Treasurer   Robert Lienesch
Directors  
Ruth Emmel
Julia McIntyre
Werner Ropers
Seminar   Joanne Ryder
  2013  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Anne Chapman
Secretary   Dottie Baugh
Treasurer   Bill Burkhart
Directors  
Ruth Emmel
Julia McIntyre
Werner Ropers
  2012  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Anne Chapman
Secretary   Dottie Baugh
Treasurer  
Marilyn Wethington
     March: Bill Burkhart
     Asst Treasurer: Marilynn Dolan
Directors  
Ruth Emmel
Julia McIntyre
Werner Ropers
Seminar   Joanne Ryder
  2011  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Barbara Fleshman
Secretary   Anne Chapman
Treasurer   Carol Brown
Directors  
Ruth Emmel
Jan Masteryanni
Julia McIntyre
Historian   Ethel Blackmore
Seminar   Jaonne Ryder
  2010  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Barbara Fleshman
Secretary   Anne Chapman
Treasurer   Carol Brown
Directors  
Ruth Emmel
Jan Masteryanni
Werner Ropers
Historian   Ethel Blackmore
Seminar   Joanne Ryder
  2009  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Barbara Fleshman
Secretary   Anne Chapman
Treasurer   Carol Brown
Directors  
Ruth Emmel
Jan Masteryanni
Werner Ropers
First Seminar   Joanne Ryder
  2008  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Fred Rump
Secretary   Werner Ropers
Treasurer   Carol Brown
Hospitality   Julia McIntyre
Program   Fred Rump
Publicity  
Charlotte Co. - Barbara Fleshman
Sarasota Co. - Jody Riddick
Englewood - Gloria Weth
Collier Co. - Werner Ropers
Membership   Barbara Kratz
  2007  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Fred Rump
Secretary   Werner Ropers
Treasurer   Carol Brown
Directors  
Jan Masteryanni - Hospitality (11/3 - Julia McIntyre)
Fred Rump - Program
Publicity - Barbara Fleshman - Charlotte Co.
     Jody Riddick - Sarasota Co.
     Gloria Weth - Englewood
     Werner Ropers - Collier County
Membership   Rich Yando (February - Barbara Kratz)
  2006  
President   Joanne Ryder
Vice President   Frred Rump
Secretary   Werner Ropers
Treasurer   Carol Brown
Directors  
Hospitality - Jan Masteryanni
Program: Fred Rump
Publicity - Barbara Fleshman - Charlotte Co.
     Jody Riddick - Sarasota Co.
     Gloria Weth - Englewood
     Werner Ropers - Collier County